County Coordinators


new-county-coordinators-map-october-2016

 MnAPN County Coordinators

Minnesota, with 87 Counties and 11 Reservations, is a very diverse state both geographically and culturally.  In order to connect with intercessors in every area of our state we have divided it into 4 parts with a Leader appointed to each section.

Each of these four sections we will call Quads:

  • Southern Quad noted for it’s rich farmland
  • Western Quad of the Red River Valley
  • Northern Quad known as the Arrowhead Region
  • East Central Quad which includes Twin Cities metro and surrounding area.

We are continuing to build a network of county coordinators in each county in Minnesota, so names will be added periodically as we fill those positions.

 

Click Here to contact your county coordinator!

North Quad Region Leader – Erick Rantala
13 Counties
Aitken County – Terri Nelson
Beltrami County – Erick Rantala
Carlton County –
Clearwater County – Judy Kretzschmar
Cook County – Lisa Bloomquist
Crow Wing County – Mick Thielen
Hubbard County – Arla & Bill Wright
Itasca County – Terri Nelson, Ladonna Engebretson & Sue Allen
Koochiching County – Jennie Christopherson
Lake County – Dan & Kristin Walch
Lake of the Woods County – Sue Jochim
St. Louis County – Dan & Kristin Walch
Wadena County –

 

South Quad Region Leaders –Sally Kassuelke & Ruth Schueler
32 Counties
Blue Earth County – Phil Hess
Brown County –
Chippewa County –
Cottonwood County – Cheryl Dick
Douglas County –
Faribault County –
Fillmore County –
Freeborn County –
Goodhue County – Laurie Soule
Houston County –
Jackson County –
Kandiyohi County – Mike & Stacey O’Brien, Mike & Jeanne Kroeker, Debra Ostlund
LeSueur County
Lincoln County – Carol Mattison
Lyon County – Carol Mattison
Lac Qui Parle County –
Martin County – Ruth Schueler
Mower County –
Murray County –
Nicollet County –
Nobles County – Nancy Cook
Olmsted County –
Pipestone County –
Redwood County – Carol Mattison & Lois Wetter
Renville County –
Rice County – Jeff Dixon
Rock County –
Sibley County – Kris Langworthy
Steele County – Ryan & Pam Kubat
Wabasha County –
Waseca County –
Winona County –
Wantonwan County – Angie Madson
Yellow Medicine County –

 

East Quad Region co-Leaders – Edwin & Sue Ohmann
20 Counties
Anoka County – Kris Jacobson
Benton County –
Carver County –
Chisago County – Jodi Johnson
Dakota County –
Hennepin County –
Isanti County – Stephanie Bushway
Kanabec County – Judy Soderstrom
Meeker County –
McCleod County –
Mille Lacs County –
Morrison County
Pine County – Sue & Dewey Olson
Ramsey County –
Scott County – Bob Schmitz
Sherburn County –
Stearns County – Lou Schweitzers
Todd County –
Washington County – Lori Perz
Wright County – Jewels Freebird

 

West Quad Region Leader – Brad Sunde
19 Counties
Becker County – Martha Rocheford
Big Stone County –
Clay County –
Douglas County –
Grant County –
Kittson County –
Marshall County –
Mahnomen County –
Norman County – Sonja & Craig Andersen
Ottertail County – Brad & Carol Sunde
Pennington County –
Polk County – Carlotta Humiston & Patty Amiot
Pope County –
Red Lake County –
Roseau County – Linda & Fred Vacanti
Stevens County –
Swift County –
Traverse County –
Wilken County –

 

Following photos from Jubilee Leadership Meeting – November 2015
Password Reset
Please enter your e-mail address. You will receive a new password via e-mail.